Whitney Houston Weight, Height, Bra Size, Shoe Size, Body, Measurements, Waist, Hips

Whitney Houston

Whitney Houston

Whitney Houston Body Statistics, Measurements, Waist, Hips, Bust, Bra Size, Weight, Height, Figure Shape, Dress And Feet Size

Whitney Houston Weight: 140 lbs (64 kg)

Whitney Houston Height: 5′ 8″ (1.73 m)

Whitney Houston Measurements: 34-23-33

Whitney Houston Bra Size/Breast Size: 34B

Whitney Houston Bra Cup Size: B

Whitney Houston Shoe Size/Feet Size: 9 (US)

Whitney Houston Dress Size: N/A

Whitney Houston Star Sign: Leo

Date Of Birth: 9 August 1963

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name: Whitney Elizabeth Houston

Nickname: Nippy, The Prom Queen of Soul

Date of Death
11 February 2012, Beverly Hills, California, USA

Cause of Death: Accidental drowning caused by heart disease and cocaine use

Nationality: American

Religion: Baptist

Ethnicity: African-American, with distant English, Irish, and Scottish

Spouse: Bobby Brown (m. 1992–2007)

Parents: Cissy Houston, John Russell Houston

Children: Bobbi Kristina Houston Brown

Siblings: Gary Garland, Michael Houston

Whitney Elizabeth Houston was an American singer, actress, producer, and model. In 2009, Guinness World Records cited her as the most awarded female act of all time.