Posts Tagged ‘Tamar Braxton Bio’

Tamar Braxton Bio, Weight, Height, Body, Measurements, Waist, Hips & Bra Size

Tamar Braxton

Tamar Braxton Body Statistics, Waist, Hips, Bust, Bra Size, Weight, Height, Figure Shape, Dress And Shoe Size

Tamar Braxton Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)

Tamar Braxton Height: 5′ 7″ (1.7 m)

Tamar Braxton Measurements: 38-29-40 in (96.5-74-102 cm)

Tamar Braxton Bra Size/Breast Size: 34D

Tamar Braxton Bra Cup Size: D

Tamar Braxton Shoe Size/Feet Size: 6 (US)

Tamar Braxton Dress Size: 12 (US)

Tamar Braxton Star Sign: Pisces

Tamar Braxton Hair Color: Blonde

Tamar Braxton Eye Color: Dark Brown

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Date Of Birth: 17 March 1977

Birth Place: Severn, Maryland, USA

Birth Name: Tamar Estine Braxton

Nick Name: Tay-Tay

Nationality: American

Race / Ethnicity: Black

Religion: Methodist

Spouse: Vincent Herbert (m. 2008), Darrell “Delite” Allamby (m. 2001–2003)

Parents: Evelyn Braxton (Mother), Michael Conrad Braxton (Father)

Children: Logan Vincent Herbert

Siblings: Toni Braxton (Older Sister), Traci Braxton (Older Sister), Trina Braxton (Older Sister), Michael Conrad Braxton Jr (Older Brother), Towanda Braxton (Older Sister)

Tamar Estine Braxton, born March 17, 1977, is an American singer, television personality and actress who who released the top twenty U.S. R&B single “Love and War” in 2012 after rising to fame in the 1990s with the R&B group, The Braxtons. Braxton had her first big break in music in 1990 as a founding member of the American R&B singing group The Braxtons, formed with her sisters. Tamar Braxton was born on March 17, 1977 in Severn, Maryland, USA. She has been married to Vincent Herbert since November 27, 2008. They have one child. She was previously married to Darrell Allamby.

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admin - June 15, 2017 at 3:43 am

Categories: Singers   Tags: , , , ,