Posts Tagged ‘Earl Sweatshirt Facts’

Earl Sweatshirt Height, Weight, Age, Measurements

Earl Sweatshirt

Earl Sweatshirt Height, Weight, Age, Measurements

Earl Sweatshirt Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)

Earl Sweatshirt Height: 5′ 11″ (1.8 m)

Earl Sweatshirt Shoe Size/Feet Size: 12 (US)

Earl Sweatshirt Star Sign: Pisces

Earl Sweatshirt Hair Color: Black

Earl Sweatshirt Eye Color: Dark Brown

Date Of Birth: 24 February 1994

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birth Name: Thebe Neruda Kgositsile

Nicknames: DJ Earl Fletcher, Sly Tendencies, Randomblackdude, Early Man, Papa Swamp, Chef Sweaty

Nationality: American

Race/Ethnicity: African-American

Parents: Keorapetse Kgositsile (Father), Cheryl Harris (Mother)

Siblings: Randy Mafalanka (Brother)

Education: UCLA Lab School, New Roads High School

Thebe Neruda Kgositsile, better known as Earl Sweatshirt, is an American rapper, record producer, and DJ whose debut album, Doris, was released in 2013. Thebe was born in Chicago, Illinois, to Cheryl Harris, a law professor at University of California, Los Angeles, and Keorapetse Kgositsile, a South African poet and political activist. He attended the UCLA Lab School in Los Angeles and New Roads High School in Santa Monica.

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admin - June 17, 2017 at 7:14 am

Categories: Singers   Tags: , , ,