Posts Tagged ‘Billie Joe Armstrong Age’

Billie Joe Armstrong Weight, Height, Age, Measurements

Billie Joe Armstrong

Billie Joe Armstrong Weight, Height, Age, Measurements

Billie Joe Armstrong Weight: 148 lbs (67 kg)

Billie Joe Armstrong Height: 5′ 7″ (1.7 m)

Billie Joe Armstrong Shoe Size/Feet Size: 8 (US)

Billie Joe Armstrong Star Sign: Aquarius

Billie Joe Armstrong Hair Color: Dark Brown

Billie Joe Armstrong Eye Color: Green

Date Of Birth: 17 February 1972

Birth Place: Oakland, California, USA

Nicknames: BJ, Billie

Nationality: American

Ethnicity: White

Religion: Agnostic

Occupation: Musician, singer, songwriter, actor

Spouse: Adrienne Armstrong (m. 1994)

Siblings: Anna Armstrong, David Armstrong, Hollie Armstrong, Alan Armstrong, Marci Armstrong

Children: Jakob Danger, Joseph Marciano Armstrong

Education: Hillcrest Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, John Swett High School, Pinole Valley High School

Billie Joe Armstrong is an American musician, singer, songwriter and actor who is best known as the lead vocalist, primary songwriter, and guitarist of the punk rock band Green Day, which he co-founded with Mike Dirnt. Lives in Oakland and Newport Beach, California, and also has a home near his wife’s family in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admin - May 8, 2017 at 8:58 am

Categories: Musician   Tags: , , ,