Stacy Keach Height, Weight, Age, Measurements

Stacy Keach

Stacy Keach Height, Weight, Age, Measurements

Stacy Keach Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)

Stacy Keach Height: 5′ 11½” (1.82 m)

Stacy Keach Shoe Size/Feet Size: N/A

Stacy Keach Star Sign: Gemini

Stacy Keach Hair Color: Salt and Pepper

Stacy Keach Eye Color: Light Brown

Date Of Birth: 2 June 1941

Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia, USA

Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.

Nationality: American

Race/Ethnicity: White

Religion: Christian

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Spouse: Malgosia Tomassi (m. 1986), Jill Donohue (m. 1981–1986), Marilyn Aiken (m. 1975–1979)

Parents: Mary Cain (Mother), Walter Stacy Keach Sr. (Father)

Siblings: James Keach (Brother)

Children: Karolina Keach (Daughter), Shannon Keach (Son)

Education:
Van Nuys High School, Van Nuys, CA (1959)
University of California at Berkeley (1963)
Yale University
London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art
*Studied drama at the University of California – Berkeley, Yale, and the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art.

Walter Stacy Keach Jr. is an American stage, film, and television actor best known for playing the title character in the television detective drama Mike Hammer. Highly prolific, he has played mainly dramatic roles throughout his career, often in law enforcement or as a private detective. He played the role of Nixon in a 2008-2009 traveling production of Frost/Nixon. In 2014, he played Gramps in the drama film If I Stay. He has also appeared on American History X, Escape from L.A, Fat City, The Killer Inside Me, Up in Smoke, The Long Riders, The Bourne Legacy, Nebraska, Prison Break and The New Mike Hammer.