Simon Helberg Weight, Height, Age, Measurements

Simon Helberg

Simon Helberg Weight, Height, Age, Measurements

Simon Helberg Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)

Simon Helberg Height: 5′ 7″ (1.7 m)

Simon Helberg Shoe Size/Feet Size: 10 (US)

Simon Helberg Star Sign: Sagittarius

Simon Helberg Hair Color: Dark Brown

Simon Helberg Eye Color: Blue

Date Of Birth: 9 December 1980

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Nationality: American

Race/Ethnicity: White
*He is of Russian Jewish and Polish Jewish descent.

Religion: Judaism

Spouse: Jocelyn Towne (m. 2007)

Parents: Sandy Helberg, Harriet B. Helberg

Children: Adeline Helberg, Wilder Towne Helberg

Education: Crossroads School Santa Monica, California, Tisch School of the Arts, New York University

Simon Helberg is an American actor, comedian, and musician, best known for his role as Howard Wolowitz in the sitcom The Big Bang Theory, for which he won a Critics’ Choice Television Award in 2013.