Michael C. Hall Weight, Height, Age, Measurements

Michael C. Hall

Michael C. Hall Weight, Height, Age, Measurements

Michael C. Hall Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)

Michael C. Hall Height: 5′ 10″ (1.78 m)

Michael C. Hall Shoe Size/Feet Size: 11 (US)

Michael C. Hall Star Sign: Aquarius

Michael C. Hall Hair Color: Red

Michael C. Hall Eye Color: Green

Date Of Birth: 1 February 1971

Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Nick Name: Michael C. Hall

Nationality: American

Race/Ethnicity: White

Religion: Christian

Spouse: Morgan Macgregor (m. 2016), Jennifer Carpenter (m. 2008–2011), Amy Spanger (m. 2002–2007)

Parents: William Carlyle Hall, Janice Styons Hall

Education: Ravenscroft School Raleigh, Earlham College Richmond, Tisch School of the Arts.

Michael C. Hall is an American actor, known for his role as Dexter Morgan, a serial killer and blood spatter analyst, in the Showtime TV Network series Dexter, and as David Fisher in the HBO drama series Six Feet Under. He was born in Raleigh, North Carolina, to Janice (Styons), a guidance counselor, and William Carlyle Hall, who worked for IBM. His father died of cancer when he was 11.