David Lee Roth Weight, Weight, Age, Measurements

David Lee Roth

David Lee Roth Weight, Weight, Age, Measurements

David Lee Roth Weight: Unknown

David Lee Roth Height: 6′ (1.83 m)

David Lee Roth Shoe Size/Feet Size: Unknown

David Lee Roth Star Sign: Libra

David Lee Roth Hair Color: Blonde

David Lee Roth Eye Color: Blue

Date Of Birth: 10 October 1954

Birth Place: Bloomington, Indiana, USA

Nickname: Diamond Dave

Nationality: American

Race / Ethnicity: White

Religion: Jewish

Parents: Nathan Roth (Father), Sibyl Roth (Mother)

Children: Avy Lee Roth, Kevin Roth, Brenna Lee Roth

Music groups: Van Halen, The David Lee Roth Band

Education: John Muir High School, Pasadena City College

David Lee Roth is an American rock vocalist, musician, songwriter, actor, author, and former radio personality. In 2007, he was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. He is the son of Sibyl (Lazar) and Nathan Roth. His parents were both from Jewish immigrants families (from Ukraine and Russia).